Our Lady and the English Martyrs Cambridge, England

Our Lady and the English Martyrs
Holly Hayes All Images »

Built 1885-90, this Roman Catholic church was funded by a ballet dancer. It honors the English Catholics who died during the Reformation, many of whom were members of the University of Cambridge.

Go Historic ID
248754
Best Known As
Our Lady and the English Martyrs
Full Name
Our Lady and the English Martyrs
Also Known As
OLEM
Coordinates
52.198819° N, 0.127351° E  (map)
Address
Cambridge, England
Tags
Cambridge Cambridgeshire, England
Europe continent
UK Europe
England United Kingdom