Marienkirche Berlin, Germany

Marienkirche
Hector Garcia All Images »

An attractive Protestant church on the east side of Berlin, St. Mary's is home to a 15th-century fresco of "The Dance of Death" and other artworks.

Go Historic ID
248739
Best Known As
Marienkirche
Full Name
Marienkirche
Also Known As
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Marien
St. Marienkirche
St. Mary's Lutheran Church
Coordinates
52.520608° N, 13.407183° E  (map)
Address
Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 8
Berlin, Germany
10178
Tags
Gothic style/period
Berlin Berlin State, Germany
Europe continent
Germany Europe
Berlin State Germany
Website
Phone
2 42 44 67