Santa Maria delle Grazie Milan, Italy

Santa Maria delle Grazie
All Images »

The former Dominican monastery church of Santa Maria delle Grazie in Milan is home to Leonardo da Vinci's Last Supper, one of the most famous paintings in the world.

Go Historic ID
248732
Best Known As
Santa Maria delle Grazie
Full Name
Santa Maria delle Grazie
Also Known As
Cenacolo Vinciano
Last Supper Church
Coordinates
45.465970° N, 9.171052° E  (map)
Address
Piazza Santa Maria delle Grazie 2
Milan, Italy
20100
Tags
Gothic style/period
Renaissance 1450-1527
Milan Milano, Italy
Europe continent
Italy Europe
Lombardy Italy
Milano Lombardy, Italy
Website
Phone
Last Supper: 02-8942-1146
Church: 02-467-6111