Liebfrauenkirche Trier, Germany

Liebfrauenkirche
Holly Hayes All Images »

This pretty 13th-century parish church, located right next door to Trier Cathedral, was one of the first Gothic churches built in Germany.

Go Historic ID
248723
Best Known As
Liebfrauenkirche
Full Name
Liebfrauenkirche
Also Known As
Church of Our Lady
Coordinates
49.755857° N, 6.643263° E  (map)
Address
Liebfrauenstraße 2
Trier, Germany
54290
Phone
0651/75-801