St-Sulpice Paris, France

St-Sulpice
David Joyal All Images »

This huge - at one time the largest in Paris - Late Baroque church is located in the fashionable neighborhood of Saint-Sulpice.

Go Historic ID
248712
Best Known As
St-Sulpice
Full Name
St-Sulpice
Also Known As
Èglise Saint-Sulpice
Saint-Sulpice Church
Coordinates
48.850903° N, 2.334847° E  (map)
Address
Rue St-Sulpice
Paris, France
Tags
Baroque 1600-1750
6th Arrondissement Paris, France
Europe continent
France Europe
Ville de Paris Île-de-France, France
Paris Ville de Paris, France
Website
Phone
01-46-33-21-78
Height
33