Bom Jesús Do Monte Braga, Portugal

Bom Jesús Do Monte
diegoperez74 All Images »

This hilltop sanctuary is an important Catholic pilgrimage site that also offers interesting architecture and fantastic views.

Go Historic ID
248677
Best Known As
Bom Jesús Do Monte
Full Name
Bom Jesús Do Monte
Also Known As
Bom Jesú S Do Monte
Bom Jesús do Monte
Santuário Bom Jesús do Monte
Shrine of Good Jesus of the Mountain
Coordinates
41.554766° N, 8.377075° W  (map)
Address
Braga, Portugal
Tags
Baroque 1600-1750
Braga Braga District, Portugal
Europe continent
Portugal Europe
Phone
25/367-66-36