Santa Maria Dei Servi Siena, Italy

Santa Maria Dei Servi
Holly Hayes All Images »

Built in the 13th century, the Romanesque Santa Maria dei Servi has a fine campanile with four orders of windows. Inside are some famous frescoes and other notable artworks.

Facts & Stats

Go Historic ID
248621
Best Known As
Santa Maria Dei Servi
Full Name
Santa Maria Dei Servi
Also Known As
Chiesa di Santa Maria dei Servi
Santa Maria degli Servi
Santa Maria dei Servi
Coordinates
43.314543° N, 11.331652° E  (map)
Address
Prato di Sant'Agostino
Siena, Italy
53100