Milan Cathedral Milan, Italy

Milan Cathedral
Holly Hayes All Images »

Milan Cathedral is a elaborate and spiky Gothic edifice on the main square in the city center. It is the second largest Catholic cathedral in the world. And you can walk on the roof!

Go Historic ID
248611
Best Known As
Milan Cathedral
Full Name
Milan Cathedral
Also Known As
Duomo di Milan
Coordinates
45.464172° N, 9.191608° E  (map)
Address
Piazza del Duomo
Milan, Italy
20123
Tags
Gothic Revival style/period
Gothic style/period
Milan Milano, Italy
Europe continent
Italy Europe
Lombardy Italy
Milano Lombardy, Italy
Phone
02-860-358 or 02-8646-3456