Hua Zang Si Temple San Francisco, California

A non-denominational Chinese Buddhist temple, Hua Zang Si is housed in an old Gothic church building in the Mission District of San Francisco.

Hua Zang Si Temple, San Francisco
B G

Facts & Stats

Id
248560
Best Known As
Hua Zang Si Temple
Full Name
Hua Zang Si Temple
Also Known As
Huazangsi Temple
Coordinates
37.755742° N, 122.417377° W  (map)

Contact Info

Address
3134 22nd St., San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone
(415) 920-9816

Further Resources

  1. Official Website of Hua Zang Si Temple. Official source.