Cathedral of Christ the Light Oakland, California

Cathedral of Christ the Light
Nathan Y All Images »

Dedicated in 2008, the Cathedral of Christ the Light in Oakland, California is a magnificent example of ultra-modern, environmentally-friendly religious architecture.

Go Historic ID
248500
Best Known As
Cathedral of Christ the Light
Full Name
Cathedral of Christ the Light
Also Known As
Christ the Light Cathedral
Coordinates
37.810547° N, 122.263112° W  (map)
Address
2121 Harrison Street
Oakland, California
94612
Tags
modern style/period
Oakland Alameda County, California
North America continent
USA North America
California United States
Alameda County California, California
Website
Phone
(510) 271-1928