Bulguksa South Korea

Bulguksa
eimoberg All Images »

An important example of 8th-century Silla architecture, home to no less than seven Korean national treasures.

Go Historic ID
248413
Best Known As
Bulguksa
Full Name
Bulguksa
Also Known As
불국사
Bulguk-sa
Temple of the Buddha Land
Coordinates
35.790000° N, 129.332000° E  (map)
Address
South Korea
Tags
Silla style/period
Asia continent