Wat Arun Bangkok, Thailand

Wat Arun
mckaysavage All Images »
Go Historic ID
248410
Best Known As
Wat Arun
Full Name
Wat Arun
Also Known As
Wat Arunratchawararam
Wat Jaeng
Wat Makok
Coordinates
13.743773° N, 100.489132° E  (map)
Address
Wang Doem, Bangkok Yai
Bangkok, Thailand
Tags
Bangkok Krung Thep Mahanakhon, Thailand
Asia continent
Krung Thep Mahanakhon Bangkok Province, Thailand
Phone
2465-5640
Height
79